Privacy Notice

At AASYS, we respect your privacy and are committed to keeping your personal information secure and confidential.

The Protection of Personal Information Act, Act No. 4 of 2013 (POPIA), which will be effective from 1 July 2021, deals with the governance and safeguarding of personal data in South Africa. POPIA outlines how South African institutions need to collect, process, store, share and maintain personal information.

At AASYS , we classify ourselves as the Responsible Party in terms of POPIA in respect of your personal information. We are committed to ensuring compliance with data protection legislation, including POPIA, and respecting your privacy. We, therefore, bring to your attention our privacy notice, which details the processing of your personal information. By providing any personal information to us, you agree to us processing such information in accordance with our privacy notice.

Our privacy notice provides information regarding, among others:

  • What personal information we collect
  • The purpose for which we collect personal information
  • How we collect personal information
  • The parties who receive the personal information
  • Your rights as a data subject
  • The length of time that your personal information is retained.

Please find our privacy notice hereto bellow.

We urge you to read through this document to understand how we protect and process your information. By providing your personal information to us, you agree to us processing such information in accordance with our privacy notice.

About AASYS

AASYS was founded in 2009 as a company dedicated to detecting and suppressing fires across a number of industries. Driven by our appetite for innovation, and our patented DXS Fiber Optic Sensing approach – monitoring temperature, strain and acoustics – we have evolved dramatically, becoming industry leaders in the advanced field of condition monitoring.

Advanced Automated Systems is part of the Sekta Group.

Address

Unit 11A Growth Point Business Park, 2 Tonetti Street, Halfway House, Ext 7, Johannesburg, South Africa

+27 11 781 2293
+27 11 781 2294

Services

AASYS offers a wide range of risk-management solutions. These include world-leading fire prevention, detection and suppression, and fibre-optic condition monitoring and security systems. Our world-leading sensor technology, hardware and visualisation software is geared towards one key objective – ensuring the safety and performance of our clients’ operations.

Terms of Use

Privacy Policy
© 2020 Advanced Automated Systems

Designed by the Prime Web
Google Ads by Top Click

Chat Now
1
WhatsApp Us
Hi There👋

Welcome to Advanced Automated Systems!

Chat with us directly on WhatsApp for instant service.